Print PageEmail this PageShare this on TwitterShare on Facebook

Boards & Commissions Roster

State Officers Compensation Commission (022)

 

Member Date Appointed Reappointed Term Expires


VACANT 3/1/2017
Public/Senate

Rick Halford 11/14/2008 5/1/2012 3/1/2016
Public/Governor

Gordon S. Harrison 11/14/2008 3/1/2010 3/1/2014
Public/House of Representatives

Kathleen Hosford 11/20/2013 3/1/2015
Public/Governor

Thomas (Tom) J. McGrath 11/14/2008 5/1/2012 3/1/2016
Public/Governor

Return to the fact sheet

 

We appreciate your interest in Boards and Commissions. For further information contact the Boards and Commissions staff at (907) 465-3500 or at boards@alaska.gov.